site stats
[…] (1) A person is guilty of theft in the third degree if he or she commits theft of property or services which (a) does not exceed two hundred and fifty dollars in value, or (b) includes ten or more merchandise pallets, or ten or more beverage crates, or a combination of ten or more …

Rcw theft 3rd

Did you know?

WebRCW 9A.56.010 (21) (c). The Legislature defined “criminal episode” as “a series of thefts committed by the same person from one or more mercantile establishments on three or … Web(1) A person is guilty of theft in the third degree if he or she commits theft of property or services which (a) does not exceed seven hundred fifty dollars in value, or (b) includes ten …